Hevillers, Belgium Page

Other names: Hévillers

World:Belgium:Province de Brabant Wallon
Latitude 50.6167 Longitude 4.6167 Altitude (feet) 462
Lat (DMS) 50° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 140
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26538

Hevillers Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hevillers Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hevillers Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenoy (0.6 nm)
Petit Chenoy (1.3 nm)
Beaurieux (1.6 nm)
Sart Messire Guillaume (1.9 nm)
Mont-Saint-Guibert (1.0 nm)
Bierbais (1.0 nm)
Vivier le Duc (2.1 nm)
Ruchaux (2.1 nm)
Bruyeres (2.1 nm)
Corbais (2.4 nm)
Blanmont (1.3 nm)
Nil Pierreux (1.6 nm)
Noirmont (1.6 nm)
Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont (1.2 nm)
Saint-Gery (2.0 nm)
Gentinnes (2.1 nm)
Cortil-Noirmont (2.4 nm)
Cortil (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBLN Small Liernu Airport Eghezée 7 nm E 107
EBBY Small Baisy-Thy Airport Genappe 7 nm W 247
EBCI CRL Medium BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 11 nm S 213 (one of Jubba or Air Arabia Mar),Jet4you,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Wizz Air
EBME Heli Meerbeek heliport Meerbeek 15 nm N 356
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 17 nm N 343 Blue Air,Cham Wings,Atlas Blue,Afriqiyah,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Aegean,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Royal Air Maroc,Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Flybe,AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cyprus,Delta,Aer Lingus,(one of Hewa Bora or Express One In),Ethiopian,Etihad,Bulgaria Air,Pegasus,Hainan,Iberia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),Czech Airlines ,Ostfriesische ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Estonian Air,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Avia Traffic C or Malmö Aviation),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,EasyJet,(one of United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Virgin Atlantic,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Castle of Bierbais
0.4 nm W Houssière
0.8 nm E Castle of Blanmont
2.1 nm S Gentinnes
3.1 nm N Louvain-la-Neuve
3.2 nm N Université catholique de Louvain
2.4 nm NE Geography of Belgium
2.4 nm NE Walhain
2.4 nm NE Nil-Saint-Vincent-Saint-Martin
2.5 nm NE Nil-Saint-Vincent-Saint-Martin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010