Genk, Belgium Page

Other names: Genck

World:Belgium:Provincie Limburg
Latitude 50.9667 Longitude 5.5000 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 50° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55176

Genk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nieuwdak (0.6 nm)
Zonhovenheide (1.6 nm)
Termien (1.6 nm)
Grote Hostart (1.0 nm)
Winterslag (1.2 nm)
Oud Winterslag (1.2 nm)
Bret (1.2 nm)
Stalen Heide (2.0 nm)
Hoevenzavel (2.0 nm)
Drijhoeven (2.0 nm)
Aan de Wolfsberg (2.1 nm)
Bretheide (0.6 nm)
Gelieren (1.3 nm)
Waterbleek (1.6 nm)
Oud Waterschei (1.6 nm)
Langerlo (1.0 nm)
Kamerlo (1.2 nm)
Klein Langerlo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBZW Small Genk Zwartberg Airport Genk 3 nm N 18
EBSL Small ZUTENDAAL Zutendaal 3 nm E 108
EBHT Heli Houthalen heliport Houthalen 5 nm W 299
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 10 nm E 107 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 29 nm N 350 Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,VLM Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of tallest structures in Belgium
1.4 nm SE Europlanetarium Genk
2.6 nm NE Fenix Stadion
4.8 nm S Munsterbilzen Abbey
3.1 nm W Bokrijk
3.7 nm E Zutendaal Air Base
4.5 nm SW Castle of Diepenbeek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010