Weverce, Belgium Page

Other names: Weywertz,Wévercé

World:Belgium:Province de Liege
Latitude 50.4333 Longitude 6.1667 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7240
Google links for Weverce Google links for Weverce, Belgium
Mid-range map of Weverce Large range map of Weverce
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Wedden,Uberweywertz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gringertz (0.6 nm)
Champagne (0.6 nm)
Belair (0.6 nm)
Gueuzaine (1.3 nm)
Thioux (1.6 nm)
Outrewarche (1.6 nm)
Haelen (1.6 nm)
Hockniez (1.9 nm)
Weywertzer Heck (1.2 nm)
Andrifosse (2.4 nm)
Butgenbach (1.3 nm)
Nidrum (1.6 nm)
Berg (1.9 nm)
Klingels (1.2 nm)
Ruthier (1.2 nm)
Schoppen (2.1 nm)
Faymonville (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBLB Small Elsenborn Airport Bütgenbach 2 nm N 11
EBBN Small Büllingen Airport Büllingen 4 nm E 104
EBFR Heli Francorchamps heliport Francorchamps 8 nm W 279
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 32 nm N 332 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 48 nm S 177 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,AirBaltic,KLM Royal Dutc,Luxair,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,TAP Portugal,Tunisair,VLM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Sundial
2.0 nm SW Faymonville
2.3 nm NW Lake Robertville
2.4 nm E Lake Bütgenbach
3.0 nm NW Ovifat
5.2 nm S Deidenberg
3.8 nm E Elsenborn Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010