Spa, Belgium Page

Other names: Spa La Sauvehiece

World:Belgium:Province de Liege
Latitude 50.5000 Longitude 5.8667 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 50° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21821

Spa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marteau (1.9 nm)
Spixhe (2.2 nm)
Devant Staneux (2.2 nm)
Ligne (1.2 nm)
Polleur (2.1 nm)
Bansions (2.1 nm)
Sassor (2.4 nm)
Fays (3.0 nm)
Lassence (3.1 nm)
Neufmarteau (3.3 nm)
L'Ewereville (3.3 nm)
Jehanster (3.3 nm)
Niveze (1.3 nm)
Arbespine (1.6 nm)
Tiege (2.2 nm)
Geronstere (2.0 nm)
Creppe (2.1 nm)
Chevrouheid (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBSP Small Spa (la Sauvenière) Airport Spa 1 nm E 122
EBTX Small Theux (Verviers) Airport Verviers 3 nm N 352
EBFR Heli Francorchamps heliport Francorchamps 4 nm E 129
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 24 nm N 351 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 54 nm S 165 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,AirBaltic,KLM Royal Dutc,Luxair,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,TAP Portugal,Tunisair,VLM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Lake Warfaaz
2.3 nm NW Franchimont Castle
2.2 nm SE Spa-La Sauvenière Airport
5.0 nm N Ensival
5.2 nm N Hall du Paire
4.7 nm NW Hoëgne
6.2 nm SW Amblève (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010