Ramoselwana, Botswana Page

Other names: Ramaselwana

World:Botswana:Central
Latitude -23.5641 Longitude 26.0739 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 51S Long (DMS) 26° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Gaborone
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 871

Weather Charts


Ramoselwana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramoselwana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramoselwana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santhane (1.7 nm) Rametsana (4.8 nm)
Motimani (7.0 nm)
Mokganene (7.0 nm)
Ditlhoping (8.2 nm)
Selinya (8.5 nm)
Selinya (8.9 nm)
Phokoje (4.1 nm)
Bodibajako (4.5 nm)
Mogobeamarale (4.8 nm)
Ramputswa (5.7 nm)
Mosung (6.7 nm)
Sekhu (8.2 nm)
Leselo (8.7 nm)
Ramoselwana (0.8 nm)
Tlhalerwane (1.1 nm)
Kgomo-Dia-Tshaba (5.8 nm)
Mmamodutwana (5.9 nm)
Polokabatho (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46412 Small Mochudi Airport Mochudi 47 nm S 178
FBTP Small THEBEPHATSHWA 56 nm W 225
FBSK GBE Medium SIR SERETSE KHAMA INTL Gaborone 60 nm S 188 Air Botswana, Air Namibia, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines
FBML Closed Molepolole Airport Molepolole 58 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Mokgenene
5.9 nm S Kgomodiatshaba
11.8 nm SE Khurutshe
11.8 nm E Poloka
14.0 nm W Boatlaname


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:18 2016