Letlhakane, Botswana Page

Other names: Lethakane,Letlhakawe

World:Botswana
Latitude -21.4167 Longitude 25.5833 Altitude (feet) 3274
Lat (DMS) 21° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 25° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 997
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1032

Letlhakane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letlhakane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letlhakane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orapa (14.5 nm)
Madista (33.4 nm)
Mekomxana (24.6 nm) Ditsinane (14.0 nm) Detoie (9.3 nm)
Sesaloa (16.7 nm)
Mpechukudu (26.5 nm)
Tsipi (28.4 nm)
Lohoklane (29.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FBOR ORP Small Orapa Airport 17 nm W 301
FBSN SXN Medium SUA PAN 59 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Letlhakane
14.5 nm NW Orapa diamond mine
14.5 nm NW Orapa
16.8 nm N Mmatshumo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010