Bu Quwah, Bahrain Page

Other names: Bū Quwwah,Bū Qūwah,بُو قُووَة,Bu Quwwah,Bukuwa,بو قووة

World:Bahrain
Latitude 26.2047 Longitude 50.5200 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 50° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 229819
Google links for Bu Quwah Google links for Bu Quwah, Bahrain
Mid-range map of Bu%20Quwah Large range map of Bu%20Quwah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ash Shakhurah (0.9 nm) Al Hajar (0.5 nm)
Al Qadam (0.7 nm)
Jabalat Habashi (0.9 nm)
Al Muqsha` (0.9 nm)
Hillat `Abd as Salih (1.0 nm)
`Ayn ad Dar (1.0 nm)
Abu Saybi` (1.0 nm)
Karranah (1.6 nm)
Al Bid`ah (1.5 nm)
As Sahlah al Fawqiyah (0.6 nm)
As Sahlat al Hadriyah (0.9 nm)
Al Musalla (1.0 nm)
Al `Adliyah (1.3 nm)
Abu Baham (1.3 nm)
Tashshan (1.5 nm)
Qubayt (0.3 nm)
Salmabad (1.3 nm)
Radm al Qawari (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OBBI BAH Large BAHRAIN INTL Muharraq 7 nm E 57 Bahrain Air,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cathay Pacific ,Condor,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,(one of Gestair Execut or Gadair European),Indian ,Iran Air,Air-India Expr,Yemenia,Jazeera,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Kelowna Flight or Wataniya),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Arkefly,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,Spirit of Mani,,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Oman Air
OBBS Medium SHAIKH ISA Sitrah 17 nm S 167
OEDR DHA Large KING ABDULAZIZ AB Dhahran 20 nm W 280
OEDF DMM Large KING FAHD INTL Dammam 41 nm W 292 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,(one of Airlines of Ta or Felix),Air Arabia,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Gulf Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Middle East Ai or Sky King),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,,SriLankan,Nas Air (Saudi,Sama
OTBD DOH Large DOHA INTL Ad Dawhah 79 nm E 134 Bahrain Air,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iran Aseman,Etihad,Air Arabia,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Gulf Air,Indian ,Iran Air,Air-India Expr,Yemenia,Jazeera,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Middle East Ai or Sky King),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,Sudan,,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Al Daih
1.3 nm S Salmabad
1.6 nm NE Jidd Haffs
1.7 nm N Qal'at al-Bahrain
1.9 nm W Saar, Bahrain
2.4 nm SE Madinat 'Isa Stadium
2.4 nm SE Madinat 'Isa
2.3 nm NW Barbar temple
2.6 nm NE Abraj Al Lulu
2.6 nm NW Barbar, Bahrain
2.6 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.6 nm E Zinj, Bahrain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010