Klosterle, Austria Page

Other names: Klösterle

World:Austria:Vorarlberg
Latitude 47.1333 Longitude 10.0833 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 47° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 744

Weather Charts


Klosterle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klosterle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klosterle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wilden (0.7 nm)
Wald am Arlberg (2.0 nm)
Innerwald (2.0 nm)
Ausserwald (2.0 nm)
Buchen (4.5 nm)
Marias (4.1 nm)
Ganteck (4.1 nm)
Mutten (4.2 nm)
Im Winkel (4.2 nm)
Dalaas (4.2 nm)
Kristberg (4.5 nm)
Zug (4.1 nm)
Tannberg (4.5 nm)
Lech (4.8 nm)
Oberlech (5.4 nm)
Langen (1.4 nm)
Stuben (3.4 nm)
Zurs (3.9 nm)
Rauz (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIC Heli St. Anton Am Arlberg Heliport St. Anton Am Arlberg 6 nm E 97
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 29 nm W 315 People's Viennaline
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 39 nm N 324 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 51 nm N 7 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 51 nm E 81 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W 15 kV AC railway electrification
1.2 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
1.5 nm E Arlberg Road Tunnel
2.5 nm N List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
3.9 nm NE Zürs
4.3 nm NW Formarinsee
4.2 nm E Arlberg Railway Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:13 2016