Weisshaus, Austria Page

Other names: Weißhaus

World:Austria:Tirol
Latitude 47.5497 Longitude 10.6831 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 47° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 10° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19711

Weather Charts


Weisshaus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weisshaus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weisshaus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stegen (1.0 nm)
Vilser Hof (1.2 nm)
Einfang (1.5 nm)
Bad Faulenbach (1.0 nm)
Fussen (1.4 nm)
Moos (2.0 nm)
Niederried (2.3 nm)
Oberpinswang (1.0 nm)
Saba (1.3 nm)
Greng (1.1 nm)
Unterpinswang (1.2 nm)
Musau (1.2 nm)
Lechschanze (1.4 nm)
Barenfalle (1.9 nm)
Rossschlag (2.0 nm)
Brandstatt (2.0 nm)
Unterletzen (2.1 nm)
Oberletzen (2.1 nm)
Wiesbichlsiedlung (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43848 Small Füssen Glider Airfield Füssen 2 nm N 9
LOIR Small Hoefen Airport Reutte 4 nm S 175
LOIE Heli Reutte Heliport Reutte 4 nm S 165
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 31 nm N 326 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 31 nm E 122 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Vils (Lech)
1.2 nm NE St. Mang's Abbey, Füssen
1.2 nm NE 2007 European Curling Championships
1.4 nm NE Füssen station
1.6 nm E Schwansee
1.6 nm E Alpsee
2.4 nm NE Musiktheater Füssen
1.9 nm W Alatsee
2.7 nm S Frauensee (Reutte District)
2.3 nm NW Weißensee (Füssen)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:57 2016