Quilk, Austria Page

Other names: Qwilk

Latitude 47.5000 Longitude 14.1500 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 47° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Quilk Large range map of Quilk

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Posserer
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boringer (0.7 nm)
Resch (0.7 nm)
Gatschen (0.7 nm)
Niederdorf (1.0 nm)
Tachenberg (1.0 nm)
Ritzmannsdorf (1.0 nm)
Schwaiger (1.2 nm)
Muhlbacher (1.2 nm)
Lantschern (1.2 nm)
Aigen im Ennstal (1.2 nm)
Ketten (2.0 nm)
Hohenberg (2.0 nm)
Aich (2.0 nm)
Donner (0.7 nm)
Hochhuber (0.7 nm)
Vorberg (1.3 nm)
Planken (1.3 nm)
Winklern (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOXA Heli Fiala-Fernbrugg Air Base Aigen im Ennstal 2 nm N 339
LOWL LNZ Medium LINZ Linz 44 nm N 2 Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, European Air Transport Leipzig, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Ryanair, SunExpress, Swiftair, Tunisair
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 52 nm S 171 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
LOWS SZG Medium SALZBURG Salzburg 49 nm W 291 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, WOW air, Windrose Airlines
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 77 nm S 170 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Military Airport Aigen im Ennstal
2.2 nm N List of airports in Austria
2.1 nm NW Liezen District
2.3 nm W ATV Arena
3.4 nm N Burgruine Wolkenstein
3.0 nm W Trautenfels Castle
3.4 nm NE Stein (Lassing)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:11:31 2016