Od, Austria Page

Other names: Öd

World:Austria:Steiermark
Latitude 47.3333 Longitude 15.7167 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 47° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6125

Weather Charts


Od Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Od Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Od Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koglhof (1.7 nm)
Birkfeld (1.7 nm)
Sankt Georgen (2.0 nm)
Sallegg (2.0 nm)
Aschau (2.0 nm)
Rossegg (2.9 nm)
Edlsee (1.2 nm)
Hafenscher (2.0 nm)
Ausseregg (3.1 nm)
Gallbrunn (3.3 nm)
Gschaid bei Birkfeld (0.7 nm)
Miesenbach (2.9 nm)
Rabendorf (1.0 nm)
Wieden (2.4 nm)
Keppeldorf (3.0 nm)
Meierhof (3.1 nm)
Baierdorf Dorf (3.1 nm)
Steg (3.3 nm)
Schott (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOGW Small Unterfladnitz Airport Weiz 9 nm S 192
LOHD Heli Hartberg LKH Heliport 10 nm E 109
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 23 nm S 208 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 51 nm S 181 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 57 nm N 36 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Schloss Frondsberg
4.1 nm SW Burgruine Waxenegg
6.9 nm S Weiz District
7.8 nm SW Gemini house
7.4 nm SW Burgruine Sturmberg
7.9 nm SE Schloss Herberstein
7.9 nm SE Herberstein Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:54 2016