Jorgbauer, Austria Page

Other names: Jörgbauer

World:Austria:Steiermark
Latitude 47.3333 Longitude 14.3500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 47° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Jorgbauer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jorgbauer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jorgbauer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sprung,Mitterhuber,Simburger,Schaffer
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pichler (0.7 nm)
Scharnitzgraben (0.7 nm)
Bretsteingraben (1.2 nm)
Hinterwinkel (1.2 nm)
Gruber (1.2 nm)
Rupbauer (1.2 nm)
Unterer Eiwegger (1.0 nm)
Neubauer (1.0 nm)
Mitterspiel (0.9 nm)
Schnabl (1.2 nm)
Oberer Eiwegger (1.2 nm)
Steinmetz (1.2 nm)
Assmann (1.2 nm)
Schwarzhuber (1.2 nm)
Fuchsgraben (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOGI Small Trieben Airport Trieben 11 nm N 31
LOXA Heli Fiala-Fernbrugg Air Base Aigen im Ennstal 14 nm N 323
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 41 nm S 180 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
LOWL LNZ Medium LINZ Linz 54 nm N 353 Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, European Air Transport Leipzig, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Ryanair, SunExpress, Swiftair, Tunisair
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 66 nm S 176 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N KZ – Nebenlager Bretstein
4.5 nm N List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
8.5 nm SE Frauenburg (castle)
7.4 nm SE List of show mines
11.7 nm S Ruine Puxer-Loch
10.7 nm NE List of EHV-substations in Austria
12.4 nm S Burgruine Steinschloß


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:49 2016