Jammuhle, Austria Page

Other names: Jammühle

World:Austria:Steiermark
Latitude 46.8667 Longitude 15.9833 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7085

Weather Charts


Jammuhle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jammuhle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jammuhle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liedtberg,Neustift,Lahmbach
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schaitzen (0.7 nm)
Jammzeil (0.7 nm)
Kreuzberg (0.7 nm)
Jamm (0.7 nm)
Kolldorf (0.9 nm)
Rosenleiten (1.0 nm)
Hausberg (1.0 nm)
Kapfenstein (1.3 nm)
Schockl (1.2 nm)
Romisch (0.7 nm)
Kehler (0.7 nm)
Brenterberg (0.7 nm)
Klostergraben (0.7 nm)
Kaschen (1.0 nm)
Dorner (1.0 nm)
Langriegel (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOGA Heli Bad Radkersburg Heliport Bad Radkersburg 10 nm S 178
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 26 nm S 207 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 23 nm W 288 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 67 nm S 177 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 49 nm E 102 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S 16th meridian east
4.0 nm N Bertholdstein Abbey
4.1 nm NW Schloss Gleichenberg
6.0 nm S Ruine Klöch
6.3 nm S Jörgen
6.5 nm NW Südoststeiermark District
5.3 nm E List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:49 2016