Strassham, Austria Page

Other names: Straßham

World:Austria:Oberosterreich
Latitude 48.2833 Longitude 14.1500 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1257

Weather Charts


Strassham Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strassham Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strassham Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Annaberg (0.7 nm)
Hochfeldsiedlung (1.3 nm)
Langsiedlung (0.3 nm)
Piesmayr (0.8 nm)
Schonering (1.0 nm)
Winkeln (1.2 nm)
Fall (2.0 nm)
Thalham (0.6 nm)
Thurnau (0.9 nm)
Reith (1.2 nm)
Appersberg (1.3 nm)
Lohnharting (1.4 nm)
Heitzing (0.6 nm)
Kirchberg (1.0 nm)
Gumpolding (1.0 nm)
Au (1.0 nm)
Gasselsiedlung (1.6 nm)
Grosshart (1.5 nm)
Niederbuch (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOWL LNZ Medium LINZ Linz 3 nm S 153 Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, European Air Transport Leipzig, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Ryanair, SunExpress, Swiftair, Tunisair
LOLW Small WELS Wels 7 nm S 216
LOLE Small Eferding Airport Eferding 7 nm W 296
FR44388 Heli Krumau Hospital Helipad Český Krumlov 32 nm N 12
LOWS SZG Medium SALZBURG Salzburg 54 nm W 237 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, WOW air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Schloss Hartheim
1.5 nm W Hartheim Euthanasia Centre
2.3 nm N Innbach
2.4 nm NW Aschach (river)
2.9 nm NE Wilhering College
3.4 nm SE Linz Airport
3.4 nm SE Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:50 2016