Jagersberg, Austria Page

Other names: Jägersberg

World:Austria:Oberosterreich
Latitude 47.8667 Longitude 14.4333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2082

Weather Charts


Jagersberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagersberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagersberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reichraming (1.2 nm)
Hamberg (2.1 nm)
Rassgrub (2.1 nm)
Gschliff (2.1 nm)
Stiedelsbach (3.0 nm)
Losenstein (3.0 nm)
Grossau (3.0 nm)
Ober Habichl (3.3 nm)
Wurmbachgraben (4.1 nm)
Grill (4.1 nm)
Stengrub (4.1 nm)
Wendbach (3.6 nm)
Rameisengut (4.5 nm)
Nostlthal (4.0 nm)
Arzberg (1.7 nm)
Anzenbach (1.7 nm)
Gschwendt (3.4 nm)
Brunnbach (3.4 nm)
Weissenbach (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOLT Small Seitenstetten Airport Seitenstetten 14 nm N 38
LOLH Small Hb Hofkirchen Airport Hofkirchen 16 nm N 346
LOAP Heli Waidhofen An Der Ybbs Heliport Waidhofen An Der Ybbs 15 nm E 70
LOWL LNZ Medium LINZ Linz 24 nm N 335 Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, European Air Transport Leipzig, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Ryanair, SunExpress, Swiftair, Tunisair
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 73 nm S 183 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW National parks of Austria
8.9 nm N Steyr-Land District
9.2 nm N Garsten Abbey
10.0 nm N Steyr (river)
10.3 nm N List of Volkswagen Group factories
10.3 nm N Bummerlhaus
10.6 nm N Steyr Valley Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:37 2016