Zauchen, Austria Page

Other names: Zauchen/Suha,Zauchen/Suha

World:Austria:Karnten
Latitude 46.5167 Longitude 14.5667 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 348

Weather Charts


Zauchen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zauchen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zauchen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unterort (1.0 nm)
Weissenbach (1.0 nm)
Reberca (0.9 nm)
Rain (1.2 nm)
Jerischach (1.5 nm)
Mullnern (2.0 nm)
Goritschach (2.0 nm)
Kleinzapfen (2.1 nm)
Enzelsdorf (2.3 nm)
Lindenhof (1.3 nm)
Miklauzhof (1.8 nm)
Deutschmann (1.9 nm)
Trobe (1.3 nm)
Piskernik (1.8 nm)
Leinschitz (1.9 nm)
Stroschek (2.1 nm)
Kosamurnik (2.3 nm)
Novak (2.3 nm)
Triplat (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOKV Heli Febau Heliport Völkermarkt 8 nm N 13
LOKG Small Glainach Airport Ferlach 9 nm W 276
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 12 nm W 308 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 18 nm S 194 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 45 nm E 51 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of caves in Austria
2.4 nm SE Bad Eisenkappel
4.1 nm N Lake Turner
3.6 nm NE Gösselsdorfer See
3.3 nm W List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
5.3 nm N Lake Klopein
5.4 nm N Kleinsee


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:37 2016