Unternarrach, Austria Page

Other names: Spodnje Vinare,Unternarrach/Spodnje Vinare,Spodnje Vinare,Unternarrach/Spodnje Vinare

World:Austria:Karnten
Latitude 46.5833 Longitude 14.5667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 67

Weather Charts


Unternarrach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unternarrach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unternarrach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Steinerberg (0.7 nm)
Sankt Veit im Jauntal (1.4 nm)
Horzach (1.7 nm)
Weitendorf (1.7 nm)
Klopein am Klopeiner See (1.2 nm)
Sankt Kanzian (1.9 nm)
Stein im Jauntal (1.9 nm)
Obersammelsdorf (0.7 nm)
Blasnitzen (0.7 nm)
Grabelsdorf (1.2 nm)
Mokriach (1.4 nm)
Unterburg am Klopeiner See (1.7 nm)
Proboj (1.9 nm)
Sankt Primus (1.0 nm)
Ruckersdorf (1.0 nm)
Mullnern (2.0 nm)
Goritschach (2.0 nm)
Kleinzapfen (2.1 nm)
Enzelsdorf (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOKV Heli Febau Heliport Völkermarkt 5 nm N 23
LOKR Small St. Donat Mairist 11 nm N 325
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 10 nm W 290 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 22 nm S 191 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 43 nm E 55 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Lake Turner
1.4 nm N Kleinsee
1.4 nm NE Lake Klopein
2.3 nm SE Gösselsdorfer See
3.8 nm N Burg Neudenstein
3.6 nm NE Carinthian plebiscite, 1920
4.5 nm S List of caves in Austria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:41 2016