Sankt Marein, Austria Page

Other names: Sankt Marien

Latitude 46.8103 Longitude 14.8219 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 14° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17044
Mid-range map of Sankt%20Marein Large range map of Sankt%20Marein

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankt Thomas (0.4 nm)
Reinfelsdorf (0.4 nm)
Altendorf (1.4 nm)
Sankt Jakob (1.5 nm)
Neudau (1.5 nm)
Hattendorf (1.6 nm)
Sankt Michael (1.7 nm)
Kleinedling (0.3 nm)
Reding (1.2 nm)
Maildorf (1.3 nm)
Grossedling (1.3 nm)
Sankt Stefan (1.2 nm)
Volking (0.6 nm)
Oberaigen (1.1 nm)
Fischering (1.4 nm)
Kleinrojach (1.6 nm)
Fischering (1.6 nm)
Winkling (1.4 nm)
Unteraigen (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOKW Small Wolfsberg Airport Wolfsberg 0 nm N 21
LOMW Heli Dachlandeplatz Heliport Wolfsberg 1 nm N 38
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 22 nm W 243 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 27 nm E 66 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 38 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Wolfsberg Airport
0.5 nm N List of airports in Austria
1.6 nm NE Lavanttal
1.6 nm NE Lavanttal-Arena
2.5 nm NE Wolfsberg District
2.6 nm W Burgruine Reisberg
3.7 nm SE Burgruine Hartneidstein

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:01:00 2016