Pattergassen, Austria Page

Other names: Patergassen

World:Austria:Karnten
Latitude 46.8158 Longitude 13.8722 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 46° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 13° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 239

Weather Charts


Pattergassen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pattergassen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pattergassen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wiedweg (0.6 nm)
Rottenstein (1.3 nm)
Vorderkoflach (1.9 nm)
Zirkitzen (2.4 nm)
Vorwald (1.0 nm)
Seebach (1.5 nm)
Hinterkoflach (2.1 nm)
Schuss (2.3 nm)
Ebene Reichenau (2.7 nm)
Lorenzenberg (2.9 nm)
Sankt Margarethen (1.1 nm)
Haidenbach (1.5 nm)
Zedlitzdorf (2.3 nm)
Gorzwinkl (2.5 nm)
Eben (2.9 nm)
Mitteregg (2.6 nm)
Wiederschwing (1.2 nm)
Eder (2.3 nm)
Laastadt (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOMP Heli Patergassen Heliport Patergassen 0 nm W 289
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 21 nm E 118 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 42 nm S 145 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 61 nm S 195 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LOWS SZG Medium SALZBURG Salzburg 68 nm N 329 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, WOW air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.4 nm NW Falkertsee
3.9 nm SW Carinthia
5.7 nm N Rinsennock
5.9 nm N Template:Infobox mountain pass/doc
6.2 nm N Turracher See
5.9 nm SW Afritzer See


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:11 2016