Gutendorf, Austria Page

Other names: Guttendorf

World:Austria:Karnten
Latitude 46.6314 Longitude 14.3811 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 14° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33979

Weather Charts


Gutendorf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutendorf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutendorf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aich,Farchern
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blasendorf (1.0 nm)
Gradnitz (1.6 nm)
Zeiselberg (1.1 nm)
Gottesbichl (1.3 nm)
Gundersdorf (1.5 nm)
Reigersdorf (1.4 nm)
Hortendorf (0.8 nm)
Sankt Margarethen (0.9 nm)
Limmersdorf (0.9 nm)
Sankt Jakob an der Strasse (1.1 nm)
Niederdorf (1.2 nm)
Rain (1.6 nm)
Ebenthal (1.6 nm)
Pfaffendorf (1.9 nm)
Gurnitz (1.9 nm)
Garnitz (1.9 nm)
Reichersdorf (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 1 nm W 290 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
LOKA Heli Bodenlandeplatz/Ground-Landing Area Heliport Klagenfurt 3 nm W 274
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 24 nm S 172 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 48 nm E 63 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 61 nm S 218 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Burgruine Gurnitz
2.0 nm S Burgruine Greifenfels
1.8 nm W Sportzentrum Fischl
1.9 nm W List of airports in Austria
1.9 nm W Klagenfurt Airport
2.5 nm SE Glan (river)
3.9 nm S List of tallest structures in Austria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:56 2016