Landsee, Austria Page

Other names: Lánzsér,Lánzsér

World:Austria:Burgenland
Latitude 47.5500 Longitude 16.3333 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 47° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 285

Weather Charts


Landsee Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landsee Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landsee Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gleichenbach (1.3 nm)
Spratzeck (1.7 nm)
Untereck (2.3 nm)
Stang (2.3 nm)
Beistein (2.8 nm)
Thomasdorf (2.7 nm)
Mittereck (2.9 nm)
Gremel (3.4 nm)
Schwarzenberg (1.2 nm)
Blumau (1.2 nm)
Neudorf bei Landsee (2.0 nm)
Lindgraben (2.9 nm)
Kaisersdorf (2.9 nm)
Lembach (2.1 nm)
Weingraben (2.4 nm)
Karl (3.1 nm)
Steinbach im Burgenland (4.1 nm)
Oberrabnitz (4.1 nm)
Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOAO Heli Oberpullendorf Heliport Oberpullendorf 7 nm E 109
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 34 nm N 15 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 49 nm W 227 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 51 nm N 43 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 61 nm S 146 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Burgruine Landsee
4.4 nm N Wiener Neustadt-Land District
4.5 nm SE Burgenland
6.3 nm NW List of tallest structures in Austria
6.3 nm SW Schloss Krumbach
9.6 nm N Forchtenstein Castle
6.7 nm E Oberpullendorf District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:21 2016