Heugraben, Austria Page

Other names: Хойграбен,Szénásgödör,Хойграбен,Szénásgödör

World:Austria:Burgenland
Latitude 47.1167 Longitude 16.1833 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 47° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 250

Weather Charts


Heugraben Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heugraben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heugraben Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rohr im Burgenland (0.7 nm)
Kleinfedenberg (1.7 nm)
Mitterellau (2.0 nm)
Kracherberg (2.3 nm)
Fedenberg (2.3 nm)
Bocksdorf (1.2 nm)
Hinterfrauenberg (2.4 nm)
Stegersbach (3.1 nm)
Vorderfrauenberg (3.3 nm)
Steinbach (3.3 nm)
Rauchwart im Burgenland (2.3 nm)
Rehgraben (2.9 nm)
Schallendorf im Burgenland (2.7 nm)
Neusiedl bei Gussing (1.0 nm)
Eisenhuttl (1.2 nm)
Limbach im Burgenland (3.1 nm)
Heutal (3.3 nm)
Kukmirn (3.3 nm)
Jokischberg (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOGF Small Fuerstenfeld Airport Fuerstenfeld 5 nm W 230
LOGG Small Flugplatz Punitz Punitz 5 nm E 71
FR44386 Heli Güssing Hospital Helipad Güssing 6 nm E 125
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 31 nm W 256 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 43 nm S 208 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Güssing District
3.4 nm W Rohrbrunn
5.2 nm SW List of airports in Austria
5.2 nm SW Fürstenfeld Airport
6.8 nm NE Neuhaus in der Wart
5.7 nm E Punitz-Güssing Airport
5.8 nm W Fürstenfeld District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:01 2016