Hannersdorf, Austria Page

Other names: Ханнерсдорф,Sámfalva,Sámfalva,Ханнерсдорф,Šampovar,Šampovar

World:Austria:Burgenland
Latitude 47.2333 Longitude 16.3833 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 47° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 443

Weather Charts


Hannersdorf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hannersdorf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hannersdorf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Welgersdorf (1.4 nm)
Neuhof (1.7 nm)
Kleinpetersdorf (2.3 nm)
Kleinzicken (2.9 nm)
Grosspetersdorf (2.7 nm)
Durnbach im Burgenland (2.1 nm)
Zuberbach (3.1 nm)
Markt Neuhodis (4.1 nm)
Schandorf (1.4 nm)
Alsocsatar (2.3 nm)
Schachendorf (2.9 nm)
Felsocsatar (2.8 nm)
Burg (1.2 nm)
Woppendorf (2.0 nm)
Badersdorf (2.1 nm)
Kotezicken (2.4 nm)
Eisenberg an der Pinka (3.3 nm)
Csatherberg (4.0 nm)
Georgshof (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOGG Small Flugplatz Punitz Punitz 5 nm S 207
LOGR Heli Schwerpunkt Heliport Oberwart 7 nm W 290
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 53 nm N 8 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 45 nm S 135 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 41 nm W 249 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Miedlingsdorf
4.0 nm SE Horvátlövő
4.5 nm NW Siget in der Wart
4.5 nm W List of EHV-substations in Austria
5.8 nm SW List of airports in Austria
5.9 nm SW Punitz-Güssing Airport
6.7 nm N List of tallest structures in Austria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:40 2016