Weering, Australia Page

Other names: Barpinba

World:Australia:Victoria
Latitude -38.1000 Longitude 143.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 143° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Australia/Melbourne
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111

Weather Charts


Weering Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weering Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weering Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
North Cundare (3.3 nm)
Dreeite (7.4 nm)
Foxhow (8.4 nm)
Berrybank (10.0 nm)
Cressy (4.0 nm)
Duverney (5.9 nm)
Werneth (9.0 nm)
Wilgul (9.5 nm)
Rokewood (12.6 nm)
Eurack (4.3 nm)
Poorneet (5.9 nm)
Beeac (5.6 nm)
Warrion (8.6 nm)
Ondit (9.0 nm)
Alvie (10.2 nm)
Coragulac (11.1 nm)
Irrewarra (13.0 nm)
Cororooke (12.3 nm)
Warncoort (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YOLA XCO Small Colac Airport 11 nm S 168
YRKE Small Kuruc-A-Ruc South Airport 12 nm N 18
YYWE Closed Yarrowee Airport 22 nm N 14
YMAV AVV Medium AVALON Melbourne 39 nm E 85 Jetstar
YWBL WMB Small WARRNAMBOOL 57 nm W 257 Sharp Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Colac-Ballarat railway line
6.8 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Australia
6.8 nm SW Western District Lakes
11.0 nm S Shire of Colac
10.0 nm SE List of wind farms in Victoria
11.1 nm S Balintore, Victoria
12.6 nm N Shire of Leigh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:34 2016