Wallaloo, Australia Page

Other names: Wallaoo

World:Australia:Victoria
Latitude -36.7167 Longitude 142.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 142° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Australia/Melbourne
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Wallaloo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wallaloo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wallaloo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raluana (5.7 nm)
Burrum (9.4 nm)
Marnoo (4.0 nm)
Mitchells Hill (8.2 nm)
Banyena (9.3 nm)
Avon Plains (10.3 nm)
Traynors Lagoon (9.8 nm)
Rich Avon West (12.2 nm)
Swanwater West (12.7 nm)
Kanya (6.4 nm)
Gre Gre (9.3 nm)
Gre Gre North (11.9 nm)
Tottington (11.9 nm)
Wallaloo East (4.7 nm)
Callawadda (6.4 nm)
Morrl Morrl (8.4 nm)
Callawadda South (11.7 nm)
Greens Creek (13.4 nm)
Campbells Bridge (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YNVE Small Navarre Airport 15 nm S 139
YSTA Small SAINT ARNAUD 15 nm E 71
YYWE Closed Yarrowee Airport 74 nm S 146
YMAV AVV Medium AVALON Melbourne 109 nm S 136 Jetstar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Electoral district of Kara Kara and Borung
7.6 nm NE List of localities in Victoria
7.6 nm NE Shire of Northern Grampians
12.4 nm N Lake Batyo Catyo
14.7 nm SE St Arnaud Box-Ironbark Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:53 2016