Helens Plains, Australia Page

Other names: Saint Helens Plains

World:Australia:Victoria
Latitude -36.8000 Longitude 142.3833 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 60S Long (DMS) 142° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Australia/Melbourne
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Helens Plains Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helens Plains Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helens Plains Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Green Lakes (4.1 nm)
Bungalally (6.4 nm)
Wonwondah East (6.9 nm)
McKenzie Creek (9.6 nm)
Horsham (10.3 nm)
Wonwondah North (12.3 nm)
Wonwondah South (13.2 nm)
Drung Drung (5.5 nm)
Longerenong (8.0 nm)
Dooen (9.3 nm)
Ashens (9.5 nm)
Jung (11.0 nm)
Murtoa (11.5 nm)
Jerro (12.0 nm)
Dadswells Bridge (8.8 nm)
Lubeck (9.7 nm)
Wal Wal (11.3 nm)
Lah-arum (5.5 nm)
Wartook (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YCFF Small Dadswells Bridge Airport 12 nm S 142
YHSM HSM Medium HORSHAM 12 nm W 307
YWBL WMB Small WARRNAMBOOL 89 nm S 178 Sharp Airlines
YYWE Closed Yarrowee Airport 86 nm E 131
YPOD PTJ Medium PORTLAND 100 nm S 205 Sharp Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW 3WM
10.1 nm NW Triple H (Horsham)
11.6 nm NE Australian National Heritage List
10.1 nm NW Electoral district of Horsham
10.2 nm NW ABC Western Victoria
11.4 nm NW List of tallest structures in Australia
10.4 nm NW Horsham railway station, Victoria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:49 2016