Gorae West, Australia Page

Other names: Gorea West

World:Australia:Victoria
Latitude -38.2500 Longitude 141.4833 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 141° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Australia/Melbourne
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gorae West Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorae West Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorae West Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mount Richmond (4.4 nm)
Mouzie (7.0 nm)
Kentbruck (11.2 nm)
Sinclair (10.5 nm)
Heywood (9.8 nm)
Drumborg (11.4 nm)
Gorae (3.3 nm)
Wattle Bank (3.7 nm)
Denholm (4.1 nm)
Bolwarra (6.6 nm)
Heathmere (6.6 nm)
Magpie (7.1 nm)
Allestree (8.1 nm)
Surrey Hills (9.4 nm)
Cashmore (4.0 nm)
Trewalla (6.2 nm)
Cape Bridgewater Lower (6.4 nm)
Cape Bridgewater (8.9 nm)
Portland (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YPOD PTJ Medium PORTLAND 4 nm S 188 Sharp Airlines
YBXH Small Branxholme Airport 25 nm N 24
YSDW Small Strathdownie Airport 35 nm N 331
YMTG MGB Medium MOUNT GAMBIER 44 nm W 312 Regional Express
YWBL WMB Small WARRNAMBOOL 45 nm E 93 Sharp Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of national parks of Australia
4.1 nm S List of airports in Victoria (Australia)
5.4 nm SW Aboriginal sites of Victoria
5.4 nm SW Tarragal Caves
8.0 nm SW List of marine animals of Australia (temperate waters)
7.4 nm SE City of Portland (Victoria)
7.4 nm SE Electoral district of Portland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:49 2016