Walker Flat, Australia Page

Other names: Walkers Flat

World:Australia:State of South Australia
Latitude -34.7667 Longitude 139.5667 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 139° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Australia/Adelaide
Estimated population (from Geonames): 143
Mid-range map of Walker%20Flat Large range map of Walker%20Flat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakoonie (5.0 nm)
Black Hill (7.0 nm)
Groth House (8.3 nm)
Pellaring Flat (10.2 nm)
Kongolia (12.1 nm)
Forster (1.3 nm)
Wongulla (3.7 nm)
Nildottie (6.5 nm)
Greenways Landing (7.5 nm)
Punyelroo (9.8 nm)
Swan Reach (12.1 nm)
Claypans (5.8 nm) Caurnamont (5.1 nm)
Purnong Landing (6.5 nm)
Teal Flat (7.2 nm)
Bow Hill (8.4 nm)
Piggy Flat (8.7 nm)
Coolcha (9.0 nm)
Chucka Bend (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YTFA Small Truro Flat Airpark Truro Flat 23 nm N 337
YMBD Small Murray Bridge Airport 24 nm S 222
YPAD ADL Medium ADELAIDE INTL Adelaide 52 nm W 257 British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),(one of Jetstar or AlbaStar),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Sharp,Singapore Airl,Tigerair Austr,(one of or or Virgin Austral),Regional Expre
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N List of crossings of the Murray River
4.0 nm N Marne River (South Australia)
6.5 nm NE Nildottie, South Australia
8.3 nm N Big Bend, South Australia
9.3 nm N Mid Murray Council
9.9 nm N Punyelroo, South Australia
12.0 nm N Swan Reach, South Australia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:11:10 2015