Orroroo, Australia Page

Other names: Оррору

World:Australia:State of South Australia
Latitude -32.7344 Longitude 138.6139 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 4S Long (DMS) 138° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Australia/Adelaide
Estimated population (from Geonames): 632
Mid-range map of Orroroo Large range map of Orroroo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morchard (5.8 nm)
Wepowie (8.9 nm)
Booleroo (11.6 nm)
Woods (12.1 nm)
Arwakurra (13.4 nm)
Walloway (6.3 nm)
Eurelia (11.3 nm)
Wyndhurst (11.6 nm)
Oladdie (12.6 nm)
Erskine (11.9 nm)
Treehaven (14.4 nm)
Pekina (1.2 nm)
Aramma (4.3 nm)
Pekina (6.8 nm)
Black Rock (7.4 nm)
Yatina (12.2 nm)
Minvalara (12.1 nm)
Woodlands (13.2 nm)
Tarcowie (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YORR Small Orroroo Airport 3 nm E 132
YBOC Small Booleroo Centre Airport 16 nm W 231
YPAG PUG Medium PORT AUGUSTA 47 nm W 286 Sharp
YWHA WYA Medium WHYALLA Whyalla 58 nm W 250 Regional Expre
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW District Council of Orroroo Carrieton
6.8 nm SW Pekina
6.7 nm SE Black Rock, South Australia
6.1 nm W Morchard, South Australia
11.5 nm N Eurelia
12.2 nm S Yatina
13.8 nm S Tarcowie, South Australia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:18:02 2015