Mangalo, Australia Page

Other names: Mangalo Hall

World:Australia:South Australia
Latitude -33.5333 Longitude 136.6167 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 136° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Australia/Adelaide
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mangalo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangalo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mount Desperate (5.1 nm)
Pindar (13.7 nm)
Scrubara (6.3 nm)
Heggaton (7.3 nm)
Erainia (13.7 nm)
Kellimda (16.1 nm)
Yarlana (18.0 nm)
Netherby (18.4 nm)
Curtinye (19.2 nm)
Midurnie (7.3 nm)
Coolanie (10.6 nm)
Miltalie (11.2 nm)
Utera (15.0 nm)
Yabmana (9.0 nm)
Cleve (11.6 nm)
Carpa (13.4 nm)
Boothby (14.6 nm)
Elbow Hill (14.1 nm)
Lagoona (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YCEE CVC Medium CLEVE 11 nm S 207
YCWL CCW Small Cowell Airport 15 nm E 120
YWHA WYA Medium WHYALLA Whyalla 53 nm E 57 Eastern Australia Airlines, Regional Express
YPLC PLO Medium PORT LINCOLN Port Lincoln 74 nm S 209 Eastern Australia Airlines, Regional Express
YPAG PUG Medium PORT AUGUSTA 82 nm N 42 Alliance Airlines, Sharp Airlines, West Wing Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE List of wind farms in Australia
7.0 nm SE Mount Millar Wind Farm
11.7 nm SE List of wind farms in South Australia
12.0 nm SW List of airports in South Australia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:14 2016