Florrieton, Australia Page

Other names: Florieton

World:Australia:South Australia
Latitude -33.8667 Longitude 139.4167 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 139° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Australia/Adelaide
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Florrieton Large range map of Florrieton

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
The Gums (3.6 nm)
Gums (4.3 nm)
Geranium Plain (13.8 nm)
Stud Home (17.8 nm)
Bright (17.5 nm)
Thistlebed (19.3 nm)
Worlds End Creek (17.8 nm)
Kungara (2.7 nm)
Grassville (12.1 nm)
Redcliffe (11.4 nm)
Eurovale (12.5 nm)
Koomooloo (20.7 nm)
Samson Well (11.1 nm)
Bungunnia (14.8 nm)
Morgan (15.9 nm)
Mount Mary (14.0 nm)
Eba (14.6 nm)
Bower (16.3 nm)
Sutherlands (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YSFL Small Stonefield Gliding 29 nm S 190
YTFA Small Truro Flat Airpark Truro Flat 31 nm S 182
YPAD ADL Medium ADELAIDE INTL Adelaide 78 nm S 213 Air New Zealand, Alliance Airlines, Atlas Air, Australian airExpress, Cathay Pacific , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Cobham Aviation Services Australia, Eastern Australia Airlines, Emirates, Jetstar, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Pel-Air Aviation, Qantas, Qantas Freight, QantasLink, Qatar Airways , Regional Express, Sharp Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Tigerair Australia, Toll Aviation, Virgin Australia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Redcliffe Station
16.4 nm SE List of crossings of the Murray River
19.4 nm NW Worlds End Highway
20.4 nm SE Cadell Training Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:39:29 2016