Bowillia, Australia Page

Other names: Boowillia

World:Australia:South Australia
Latitude -33.9500 Longitude 138.4000 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 0S Long (DMS) 138° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Australia/Adelaide
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180

Weather Charts


Bowillia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bowillia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bowillia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blyth (7.5 nm)
Condowie (12.1 nm)
Bungaree (14.6 nm)
Hoyleton (9.0 nm)
Clare (12.6 nm)
Auburn (14.9 nm)
Undalya (15.7 nm)
Mintaro (15.9 nm)
Rhynie (18.5 nm)
Riverton (21.2 nm)
Stow (2.6 nm)
Whitwarta (9.6 nm)
Halbury (9.9 nm)
Balaklava (11.7 nm)
Saints (12.7 nm)
Dalkey (14.2 nm)
Bowmans (13.7 nm)
Salters Springs (17.7 nm)
Giles Corner (23.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YBVA Small Balaklava Airport 8 nm S 202
YSNT Small Snowtown Airport 9 nm N 349
YPAD ADL Medium ADELAIDE INTL Adelaide 60 nm S 173 Air New Zealand, Alliance Airlines, Atlas Air, Australian airExpress, Cathay Pacific , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Cobham Aviation Services Australia, Eastern Australia Airlines, Emirates, Jetstar, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Pel-Air Aviation, Qantas, Qantas Freight, QantasLink, Qatar Airways , Regional Express, Sharp Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Tigerair Australia, Toll Aviation, Virgin Australia Airlines
YWHA WYA Medium WHYALLA Whyalla 69 nm N 320 Eastern Australia Airlines, Regional Express
YPAG PUG Medium PORT AUGUSTA 93 nm N 338 Alliance Airlines, Sharp Airlines, West Wing Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Everard Central, South Australia
8.5 nm SE Hoyleton, South Australia
8.8 nm W Province of Bumbunga
11.9 nm S Wakefield Regional Council
11.9 nm S District Council of Wakefield Plains
10.0 nm E Skilly Hills
12.3 nm S Balaklava High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016