Arrowie, Australia Page

Other names: The Teatree

World:Australia:South Australia
Latitude -30.8500 Longitude 139.2833 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 0S Long (DMS) 139° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Arrowie Large range map of Arrowie

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wirrealpa (24.1 nm)
Angepena (28.0 nm)
Mount Serle (28.5 nm)
Wertaloona (13.0 nm)
Balcanoona (18.8 nm)
Wooltana (26.9 nm)
Arkaroola (31.3 nm)
Yankaninna (31.2 nm)
Arkaroola Village (32.3 nm)
Illawortina (32.6 nm)
Frome Downs (33.5 nm) Wyambana Outstation (22.2 nm)
Erudina (37.4 nm)
Martins Well (38.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YWEO Small Wertaloona Airport 12 nm N 16
YBLC LCN Small Balcanoona Airport 19 nm N 8
YLEC LGH Medium LEIGH CREEK 46 nm W 288 Sharp Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Mount Chambers Gorge
24.2 nm N List of national parks of Australia
23.5 nm SW Wirrealpa
27.2 nm N Wooltana Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:40:28 2016