Oakley, Australia Page

Other names: Old Oakley

World:Australia:Queensland
Latitude -21.1833 Longitude 145.1000 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 145° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Oakley Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oakley Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oakley Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merlin (16.3 nm)
Ashton (20.8 nm)
Lammermoor (26.8 nm)
Foulden Out Station (28.1 nm)
Karoon (29.4 nm)
Elba (3.1 nm)
Oakley (12.3 nm)
Torrens Creek (25.4 nm)
Warreah (27.0 nm)
Burra (27.8 nm)
Koburra (18.0 nm)
Garden Creek Outstation (24.1 nm)
Atherfield (17.3 nm)
Shirley (20.2 nm)
Tiree (26.8 nm)
Uanda (27.0 nm)
Eyrie (28.0 nm)
Aberfoyle (29.5 nm)
Prairie Vale (31.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YTCK Small Torrens Creek Airport 24 nm N 346
YBNC Small Bannockburn Airport 37 nm S 181
YHUG HGD Small HUGHENDEN 53 nm W 294 Regional Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW List of wind farms in Queensland
12.3 nm NW List of proposed power stations in Australia
15.5 nm SW List of national parks of Australia
46.5 nm E Natal Downs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:19 2016