Langlo Crossing, Australia Page

Other names: Kahmoomulga

World:Australia:Queensland
Latitude -26.1333 Longitude 145.6667 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 145° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Australia/Brisbane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Norah Park (12.7 nm)
Ambathalla (20.6 nm)
Rosebank (2.7 nm)
Ravenscourt (3.0 nm)
Billoola (10.2 nm)
Kurrajong (11.0 nm)
Loyala (2.1 nm)
Tyrone (2.7 nm)
Lynton Hills (7.2 nm)
Little Gidgee (8.0 nm)
Burrandilla (9.9 nm)
Bonella (16.1 nm)
Oakleigh (16.8 nm)
Mulga Forest (16.2 nm)
Koreelah (16.9 nm)
Gidya Plains (16.9 nm)
Middleton (20.9 nm)
Cairns (9.2 nm)
Auburn (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YLLD Small Langlo Downs Airport 36 nm N 8
YWEC Small Wellclose Airport 34 nm W 299
YBCV CTL Medium CHARLEVILLE Charleville 36 nm E 117 QantasLink, Regional Express, Sunstate Airlines
YQLP ULP Medium QUILPIE 81 nm W 249 Regional Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.7 nm W List of national parks of Australia
35.9 nm S Maranoa, Queensland
34.0 nm SE Town of Charleville
34.8 nm SE Shire of Murweh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:21:29 2016