Copperfield, Australia Page

Other names: South Copperfield,North Copperfield

World:Australia:Queensland
Latitude -22.8500 Longitude 147.6167 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 0S Long (DMS) 147° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Australia/Brisbane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Copperfield Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Copperfield Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Copperfield Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hillview (7.9 nm)
Birimgan (12.9 nm)
Clermont (1.9 nm)
Bathampton (5.3 nm)
Wolfang (9.2 nm)
Blair Athol (9.7 nm)
Blackridge (13.0 nm)
Miclere (17.6 nm)
Glenmore Downs (18.0 nm)
Merriwonga (19.7 nm)
McDonald Flat (3.4 nm)
Karin (9.3 nm)
Nanya (13.4 nm)
Telerah (14.7 nm)
Waimbi Downs (17.0 nm)
Moonda (17.5 nm)
Huntley (18.4 nm)
Mayden Parks (12.6 nm)
Old Peak Vale (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44855 Heli Clermont Hospital Helipad Clermont 1 nm N 30
YCMT CMQ Medium CLERMONT 4 nm N 2
YEML EMD Medium EMERALD Emerald 53 nm S 144 Alliance Airlines, QantasLink, Regional Express, Sunstate Airlines, Virgin Australia Airlines
YMRB MOV Medium MORANBAH Moranbah 53 nm N 28 QantasLink, Sunstate Airlines, Virgin Australia Airlines
YMMU MMM Small MIDDLEMOUNT 60 nm E 87 Virgin Australia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E ABQ
1.9 nm NE Town of Clermont
4.6 nm N List of airports in Queensland
8.3 nm SW Theresa Creek Dam
10.0 nm NW Blair Athol coal mine
10.0 nm NW Blair Athol, Queensland
10.6 nm NW Coal in Australia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:50 2016