Bemerside, Australia Page

Other names: Seymour

World:Australia:Queensland
Latitude -18.5667 Longitude 146.2333 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 18° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 146° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Australia/Brisbane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 456

Weather Charts


Bemerside Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bemerside Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bemerside Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawkins Creek (7.8 nm)
Trebonne (9.4 nm)
Lannercost (10.5 nm)
Stone River (11.6 nm)
Macknade (1.8 nm)
Halifax (3.1 nm)
Lucinda (6.0 nm)
Taylors Beach (6.5 nm)
Cassidy (7.0 nm)
Lilypond (1.4 nm)
Cordelia (1.4 nm)
Victoria Estate (5.3 nm)
North Gairloch (5.5 nm)
Allingham (6.1 nm)
Ingham (6.2 nm)
South Ingham (6.3 nm)
Palm Creek (8.0 nm)
Lucy Creek (9.1 nm)
Toobanna (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YIGM IGH Small INGHAM 7 nm S 219
YPAM PMK Small PALM ISLAND 22 nm E 119 Hinterland Aviation, West Wing Aviation
YDKI DKI Small Dunk Island Airport Dunk Island 37 nm N 351 Hinterland Aviation
YTUY Small Tully Airport 42 nm N 334
YBTL TSV Medium TOWNSVILLE Townsville 51 nm S 143 Airnorth, Alliance Airlines, Australian airExpress, Cobham Aviation Services Australia, Hinterland Aviation, JETGO Australia, Jetstar, Qantas, Qantas Freight, QantasLink, Regional Express, Sunstate Airlines, Toll Aviation, Virgin Australia Airlines, West Wing Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Macknade, Queensland
1.9 nm SE List of sugar mills in Queensland
3.8 nm W County of Cardwell, Queensland
6.2 nm SW Ingham railway station, Queensland
6.3 nm SW Shire of Hinchinbrook
6.5 nm SE Taylors Beach, Queensland
6.7 nm SW Lees Hotel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:20 2016