Willala, Australia Page

Other names: Willalla

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -30.8000 Longitude 149.8667 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 149° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Australia/Sydney
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129

Weather Charts


Willala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Willala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Willala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cocaboy (17.4 nm) Baan Baa (12.9 nm)
Henriendi (14.3 nm)
Therribri (16.9 nm)
Harparary (17.8 nm)
Bohena (21.7 nm)
Ghoolendaadi (3.3 nm)
Walla Walla (4.3 nm)
Boggabri (10.5 nm)
Emerald Hill (12.2 nm)
Gulligal (13.7 nm)
Coocooboonah (18.2 nm)
Gunnedah West (19.4 nm)
Blair Athol (19.4 nm)
Kirrabelah (21.1 nm)
Meermaul (22.8 nm)
Mullaley (18.2 nm)
Milroy (23.0 nm)
Rocky Glen (24.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YBOG Small Boggabri Airport 10 nm E 62
YMEY Small Mullaley Airport 18 nm S 171
YXGU Heli Gunnedah Hospital Helipad Gunnedah 22 nm E 119
YNBR NAA Medium NARRABRI Narrabri 28 nm N 355 Alliance Airlines
YSTW TMW Medium TAMWORTH Tamworth 53 nm E 108 Eastern Australia Airlines, JETGO Australia, QantasLink, Virgin Australia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Pottinger County
8.6 nm SW Leichhardt County
9.1 nm NW White County, New South Wales
10.6 nm NE Boggabri railway station
13.2 nm NE Westmoreland County, New South Wales
12.6 nm W Georgiana County
14.6 nm E Terry Hie Hie, New South Wales


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:38 2016