Upper Moore Creek, Australia Page

Other names: Moore Creek Upper

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -31.0167 Longitude 150.9667 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 150° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Australia/Sydney
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4358

Weather Charts


Upper Moore Creek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Upper Moore Creek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Upper Moore Creek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oxley Vale (4.6 nm)
Moore (5.5 nm)
Appleby (6.7 nm)
Gidley (6.6 nm)
Tangaratta (7.5 nm)
Attunga (8.1 nm)
Kaytoun (11.3 nm)
Kootingal (5.1 nm)
Moonbi (5.3 nm)
Limbri (9.8 nm)
Bendemeer (12.4 nm)
Tamworth (4.8 nm)
Tintin Hull (5.3 nm)
West Tamworth (6.1 nm)
Nemingha (6.5 nm)
Phillip (9.2 nm)
Loomberah (10.1 nm)
Piallamore (10.1 nm)
Warral (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YXTW Heli Tamworth Hospital Helipad Tamworth 4 nm S 210
YSTW TMW Medium TAMWORTH Tamworth 7 nm W 236 Eastern Australia Airlines, JETGO Australia, QantasLink, Virgin Australia Airlines
YGGO Small Goonoo Goonoo Airport 18 nm S 188
YARM ARM Medium ARMIDALE Armidale 44 nm E 49 QantasLink, Regional Express
YNBR NAA Medium NARRABRI Narrabri 72 nm W 305 Alliance Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Daruka, New South Wales
2.7 nm W Inglis County
3.8 nm SE Tintinhull, New South Wales
4.0 nm S Oxley High School
4.2 nm S Calrossy Anglican School
4.2 nm SW North Tamworth, New South Wales
4.4 nm SW Tamworth Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:58 2016