Tallimba, Australia Page

Other names: Village of Tallimba

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -33.9935 Longitude 146.8796 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 37S Long (DMS) 146° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Australia/Sydney
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tallimba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tallimba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tallimba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buralyang (5.8 nm)
Buralyang (6.6 nm)
Narriah (9.6 nm)
Weethalle (13.9 nm)
Yalgogrin (9.0 nm)
Yarrans (13.7 nm)
Bowagamy (13.7 nm)
Calleen (17.0 nm)
Clowery (18.5 nm)
Buddigower (7.2 nm)
Kildary (10.1 nm)
Alleena (13.7 nm)
Kildary Road (13.6 nm)
West Wyalong (16.7 nm)
Bellarwi (17.2 nm)
Yalgogrin South (10.9 nm)
Malleevale (12.4 nm)
Gunn (12.2 nm)
Kildary (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YWWL WWY Medium WEST WYALONG West Wyalong 15 nm E 77
YARL Small Ardlethan Airport 22 nm S 179
FR43755 Heli Cowal Gold Mine Helipad West Wyalong 32 nm E 52
YNAR NRA Medium NARRANDERA Narrandera 46 nm S 203 Regional Express
YGTH GFF Medium GRIFFITH Griffith 43 nm W 248 Airlines of Tasmania, Regional Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Bourke County, New South Wales
4.1 nm W Cooper County, New South Wales
8.0 nm N Gipps County
10.4 nm SW List of rivers of New South Wales (L-Z)
15.0 nm SE Bland County, New South Wales


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:08 2016