New Collymongoul, Australia Page

Other names: Old Collymongoul

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -29.4333 Longitude 148.7333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 148° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


New Collymongoul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Collymongoul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Collymongoul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Collarenebri (10.6 nm)
Moongulla (22.7 nm)
Mogil Mogil (5.1 nm)
Goondabluie (17.6 nm)
Goondublui (18.1 nm)
Collybidgela (22.6 nm)
Burrandown (24.0 nm)
Mungindi (28.4 nm)
Gunnindaddy (28.8 nm)
Willalee (14.1 nm)
Mungery (23.1 nm)
Boxleigh (23.3 nm)
Binna Bunna (23.4 nm)
Glenmore (24.5 nm)
Old Werribilla (4.8 nm)
Pokataroo (9.2 nm)
Merrywinebone (15.6 nm)
Rowena (24.8 nm)
Gorian (29.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YCLM Small Collymongle Airport 1 nm S 157
YCBR CRB Small Collarenebri Airport 9 nm W 236
YXWW Heli Wee Waa Hospital Helipad Wee Waa 60 nm S 142
YMOR MRZ Medium MOREE Moree 58 nm E 94 Eastern Australia Airlines, QantasLink
YSGE SGO Small ST GEORGE 83 nm N 355 Regional Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Benarba County
5.2 nm W Finch County
10.2 nm S Denham County
9.5 nm SW List of airports in New South Wales


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:16 2016