Huntley, Australia Page

Other names: Huntly

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -33.3667 Longitude 149.1333 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 149° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Australia/Sydney
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2914

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huntley Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huntley Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huntley Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nashdale (7.1 nm)
Lidster (7.7 nm)
Cadia (9.0 nm)
Bloomfield (3.1 nm)
Orange (5.3 nm)
Canobolas (5.2 nm)
Clifton Grove (6.8 nm)
Byng (2.0 nm)
Lucknow (2.0 nm)
Lucknow (3.5 nm)
Guyong West (4.6 nm)
Shadforth (5.4 nm)
Springfield (6.7 nm)
East Guyong (8.1 nm)
Lewis Ponds (9.0 nm)
Spring Terrace (2.2 nm)
Spring Hill (2.2 nm)
Millthorpe (5.4 nm)
Polona Loop (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YORG OAG Medium ORANGE Orange 0 nm S 180 Alliance Airlines, Regional Express
YXCF Heli Orange - Careflight Base Heliport Orange 3 nm N 350
YBTH BHS Medium BATHURST Bathurst 26 nm E 95 Regional Express
YPKS PKE Medium PARKES Parkes 47 nm W 287 Regional Express
YMDG DGE Medium MUDGEE Mudgee 53 nm N 26 FlyPelican
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S List of airports in New South Wales
1.2 nm SW Bathurst County
2.1 nm SE List of wind farms in New South Wales
2.1 nm SE Spring Hill, New South Wales (Orange)
2.6 nm SW Orange wine region
3.2 nm N List of rivers of New South Wales (L-Z)
3.6 nm NW Gnoo Blas Motor Racing Circuit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:26 2016