Gunnable, Australia Page

Other names: Gunnible

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -30.8833 Longitude 150.3167 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 150° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Australia/Sydney
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Gunnable Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunnable Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunnable Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunnedah West (7.2 nm)
Gulligal (10.7 nm)
Coocooboonah (11.8 nm)
Emerald Hill (12.0 nm)
Yarrari (3.0 nm)
Kelvin (4.1 nm)
Nandewar (5.6 nm)
Wean (11.1 nm)
Wongo Creek (14.5 nm)
Blair Athol (15.2 nm)
Gunnerbene (7.1 nm)
Carroll (9.1 nm)
Keepit (10.7 nm)
Carroll Gap (11.5 nm)
Corella (12.4 nm)
Gunnedah (6.6 nm)
Kirrabelah (7.9 nm)
Meermaul (10.4 nm)
Curlewis (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YGDH GUH Medium GUNNEDAH 5 nm S 216
YXGU Heli Gunnedah Hospital Helipad Gunnedah 6 nm S 209
YSTW TMW Medium TAMWORTH Tamworth 29 nm E 114 Eastern Australia Airlines, JETGO Australia, QantasLink, Virgin Australia Airlines
YNBR NAA Medium NARRABRI Narrabri 42 nm N 323 Alliance Airlines
YARM ARM Medium ARMIDALE Armidale 70 nm E 72 QantasLink, Regional Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Nandewar County
5.3 nm S Mooki River
5.8 nm SW List of airports in New South Wales
6.1 nm SW Gunnedah Shire
7.0 nm S Buckland County
6.8 nm SW Gunnedah railway station
6.9 nm W Inglis County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:38 2016