Bruie Plains, Australia Page

Other names: Brue Plains

World:Australia:New South Wales
Latitude -32.7833 Longitude 147.8500 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 147° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Australia/Sydney
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bruie Plains Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bruie Plains Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bruie Plains Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
The Troffs (9.7 nm)
Kadungle (11.0 nm)
Gobondery (14.0 nm)
Eurella (15.7 nm)
Gobondery (15.2 nm)
Hyrock (4.3 nm)
Wattle View (7.2 nm)
Rollestone (8.3 nm)
Moonthelie (8.5 nm)
Currah (9.6 nm)
Glenaren (11.6 nm)
Warge Rock (14.2 nm)
Warranmunga (16.5 nm)
Mungery (15.9 nm)
Coradgery (9.3 nm)
Dunmore (10.0 nm)
Woolgar (7.7 nm)
The Wilgas (11.7 nm)
Trundle (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YXTN Heli Trundle Hospital Helicopter Landing Site Trundle 11 nm S 221
YTLL Small Tullamore Airport 16 nm W 308
YPKS PKE Medium PARKES Parkes 28 nm S 136 Regional Express
YSDU DBO Medium DUBBO Dubbo 50 nm E 47 Air Link, Eastern Australia Airlines, FlyPelican, JETGO Australia, QantasLink, Regional Express
YORG OAG Medium ORANGE Orange 73 nm E 119 Alliance Airlines, Regional Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Kennedy County
8.3 nm SW Cunningham County
15.0 nm SE Ashburnham County
16.3 nm SE List of rivers of New South Wales (A-K)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:28 2016