Potrero de las Tablas, Argentina Page

Other names: Potrero de las Tabias,Pueblo de las Tablas

World:Argentina:Tucuman
Latitude -26.9000 Longitude -65.4500 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 65° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Tucuman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Potrero%20de%20las%20Tablas Large range map of Potrero%20de%20las%20Tablas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciudad Hospital Parque Aconquija (8.0 nm)
San Javier (8.6 nm)
Ciudad Universitaria (8.8 nm)
Puerta de San Javier (9.6 nm)
Villa Nougues (4.4 nm)
Mundo Nuevo (5.7 nm)
Ingenio Lules (6.0 nm)
La Reduccion (6.3 nm)
San Isidro de Lules (6.2 nm)
Ingenio San Pablo (7.1 nm)
San Pablo (7.5 nm)
La Rinconada (7.7 nm)
Obanta (8.3 nm)
Yerba Buena (8.7 nm)
La Bolsa (8.6 nm)
San Rafael (5.4 nm)
Ingenio La Fronterita (8.0 nm)
Padilla (8.0 nm)
Famailla (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36185 Small Horco Molle Aeroclub Airport Tucumán 9 nm E 50
FR47615 Small Mauricio Gilli Aerodrome 9 nm E 50
FR36181 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 16 nm E 110
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 18 nm E 79 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 45 nm S 142 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Villa Nougués
6.1 nm E Lules Department
7.8 nm NE List of the highest statues
8.3 nm S Battle of Famaillá
8.7 nm NE Yerba Buena Department
9.8 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
9.8 nm NE Mauricio Gilli Aerodrome


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:20:57 2016