Munecas, Argentina Page

Other names: Muñecas

World:Argentina:Tucuman
Latitude -26.7833 Longitude -65.2500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 65° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Tucuman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 213950
Mid-range map of Munecas Large range map of Munecas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cevil Redondo (1.8 nm)
La Falda (2.9 nm)
Yerba Buena (4.1 nm)
Ciudad Universitaria (5.4 nm)
Puerta de San Javier (5.4 nm)
Villa Carmela (2.7 nm)
Tafi Viejo (3.1 nm)
Taficillo (5.3 nm)
Ingenio San Jose (0.9 nm)
El Colmenal (3.6 nm)
Banda del Rio Sali (5.4 nm)
Villa Lujan (2.0 nm)
Marcos Paz (2.7 nm)
San Miguel de Tucuman (2.9 nm)
Manantial (4.2 nm)
Mate de Luna (5.0 nm)
Ingenio Amalia (5.1 nm)
La Rinconada (5.4 nm)
Obanta (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47615 Small Mauricio Gilli Aerodrome 3 nm W 256
FR36185 Small Horco Molle Aeroclub Airport Tucumán 3 nm W 256
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 8 nm E 114 (one of Aerolíneas Ar or Air Regional),Líneas Aérea
FR36181 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 13 nm S 159
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 45 nm S 158 (one of Aerolíneas Ar or Air Regional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Cevil Redondo
2.7 nm SE San Miguel de Tucumán
2.7 nm SE Saint Paul-T University
3.0 nm N Tafí Viejo Department
3.1 nm SE Tucumán Mitre railway station
3.1 nm SE Tucumán Belgrano railway station
3.4 nm S Estadio La Ciudadela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 13:30:22 2016