Los Sarmientos, Argentina Page

Other names: Villa Sarmiento

World:Argentina:Tucuman
Latitude -27.4136 Longitude -65.6918 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 49S Long (DMS) 65° 41' 30W Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Tucuman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13788

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Tipa (2.3 nm)
Monte Bello (4.1 nm)
Las Animas (5.1 nm)
Cebil Solo (3.8 nm)
El Molino (4.5 nm)
Alpachiri (5.8 nm)
Arcadia (8.9 nm)
Aguilares (4.3 nm)
Alto Verde (4.9 nm)
Ingenio La Corona (6.0 nm)
Concepcion (6.6 nm)
Las Guchas (6.7 nm)
Yucumanita (9.1 nm)
Medinas (9.1 nm)
Ingenio Santa Ana (3.7 nm)
Villa Hileret (4.7 nm)
Villa Belgrano (7.9 nm)
Potrero de las Cabreras (8.4 nm)
Donato Alvarez (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39762 Small Concepción Airport Concepción 5 nm N 43
FR36079 Small Los Tucanes Airport Tucuman 36 nm E 51
FR36181 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 37 nm E 48
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 40 nm E 97 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 46 nm N 42 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Santa Ana, Tucumán
5.3 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
6.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Concepción
6.7 nm NE Chicligasta Department
9.5 nm NE Arcadia, Tucumán
9.4 nm E Ingenio La Trinidad, Tucumán
11.0 nm S Juan Bautista Alberdi, Tucumán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:03 2016