Sarmiento, Argentina Page

Other names: Soldevilla,Soldevila

World:Argentina:Tierra del Fuego, Antartida e Islas del Atlantico Sur
Latitude -54.3500 Longitude -68.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 21' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Ushuaia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sarmiento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarmiento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarmiento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Barrios Berlin (7.6 nm)
La Marina (13.0 nm)
Estancia La Marina (3.2 nm)
Estancia La Laura (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Pilarica (11.7 nm)
Estancia La Rinconada (10.6 nm)
Estancia Guazucue (14.5 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (18.6 nm)
Estancia El Rodeo (18.4 nm)
Estancia Herminita (21.4 nm)
Seccion Despedida (23.6 nm)
Estancia Piluncho (18.7 nm)
Estancia La Teresita (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Nena (8.1 nm)
Estancia Eva (8.7 nm)
Estancia Carmen (11.8 nm)
Estancia Los Cerros (12.3 nm)
Estancia Esperanza (14.6 nm)
Vieja Carmen (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32540 Small Los Cerros Airport Los Cerros 12 nm E 88
SAWO Small USHUAIA EST AERONAVAL Ushuahia 28 nm S 188
SAWH USH Medium USHUAIA MALVINAS ARGENTINAS Ushuaia 29 nm S 187 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aerovías DAP, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina
SAWE RGA Medium RIO GRANDE Rio Grande 37 nm N 24 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SCGZ WPU Medium GUARDIAMARINA ZANARTU Puerto Williams 39 nm S 151 Aerovías DAP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Cami Lake
22.0 nm N List of islands of Argentina
22.9 nm S List of southernmost items
21.8 nm SW Carbajal Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:34 2016