Tacanitas, Argentina Page

Other names: Tacañitas

World:Argentina:Santiago del Estero
Latitude -28.6226 Longitude -62.6034 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 21S Long (DMS) 62° 36' 12W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Tacanitas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tacanitas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tacanitas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Paulina (7.6 nm)
Navicha (10.3 nm)
Suncho Pozo (10.2 nm)
Lago Muyo (11.9 nm)
Anatuya (15.6 nm)
Icano (15.1 nm)
Real Sayana (17.1 nm)
Miel de Palo (11.0 nm)
Los Linares (15.8 nm)
Averias (11.0 nm) Navicha (5.3 nm)
Villa La Carolina (6.3 nm)
La Zarunga (10.6 nm)
Palatinado (10.7 nm)
La Holandesa (12.7 nm)
Real Sayana (14.8 nm)
Aspirante (15.7 nm)
Libertad (16.4 nm)
Chascomus (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35865 Small Añatuya Airport Añatuya 15 nm W 303
FR39749 Small Agroservicio Doña Teresa Airport Bandera 22 nm E 127
FR39846 Heli Pernigotti Heliport La Banda 99 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Estación Tacañitas
15.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Añatuya
16.0 nm W Icaño, Santiago del Estero
17.7 nm NE Herrera, Santiago del Estero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:17 2016