Pozo del Toba, Argentina Page

Other names: Pozo del Tobas,Pozo Tobas

World:Argentina:Santiago del Estero
Latitude -27.9494 Longitude -61.9776 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 58S Long (DMS) 61° 58' 39W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pozo del Toba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozo del Toba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozo del Toba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Colorado (10.1 nm)
Colonia Josefina (15.4 nm)
Laguna Baya (9.1 nm)
Tres Mojones (10.8 nm)
Huchu Payana (17.0 nm)
Estancia Taco Yurejs (18.6 nm)
Roversi (21.5 nm)
Campo del Cielo (22.0 nm)
Girardet (22.3 nm)
Estancia La Buena Ventura (6.6 nm)
Campo del Cielo (10.3 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (11.2 nm)
Tres Mojones (15.1 nm)
El Zapallar (18.7 nm)
San Antonio (20.0 nm)
Campo de las Viboras (11.5 nm)
Campo Alegre (11.8 nm)
Estancia El Cuadrado (22.1 nm)
El Cuadrado (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39747 Small Agroaire Airport Gancedo 31 nm N 32
FR39820 Small Pulverizaciones M.H. Airport Gancedo 32 nm N 32
FR32609 SZQ Closed Saenz Peña Airport Presidencia Roque Sáenz Peña 106 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W El Colorado, Santiago del Estero
24.0 nm NE Campo del Cielo
24.0 nm NE List of impact craters on Earth
24.0 nm NE List of impact craters in South America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:35 2016